|
|
Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns Baseball: An Illustrated History Knopf 1994 97880679404590 Hard Cover Fine Fine Condition: FIne, Like new. No wear. No previous owner's markings. No remainders. Not exlibr. No rips or tears, no edgewear. No clipping. Hardcover. Sports, Baseball. Publication Date: Sep 1994, Format: Hardcover, Edition Description: Illustrated, Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Number Of Pages: 486 pages, ISBN-13: 9780679404590, ISBN-10: 0679404597, Language: English. This is a large book and will require extra shipping overseas. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ward, Geoffrey C. Before the Trumpet: Young Franklin Roosevelt 1882-1905 Harper and Row 1985 0060154519 / 9780060154516 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Condition: Very good. Clean. No previous owner's markings. No writing, or highlighting. Not ex libr. No rips or tears to dustcover. Only light handling to dustcover. Publication Date: May 1985, Format: Hardcover, Publisher: Harpercollins, ISBN-13: 9780060154516, ISBN-10: 0060154519, Language: English Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ward, Geoffrey C. Not For Ourselves Alone: The Story of Elizabeth Cady Stanton and Susan B. Anthony Knopf 1999 0375405607 / 9780375405600 Hard Cover Fine Fine Condition: Fine. Light shelfwear and handling to cover. Interior clean. No writing or highlights. No remainder marks. Solid binding. No rips or tears to cover. No clipping. No dogeared pages. No book plates. Not an ex libr. Color and b/w photographs and illustrations throughout. Hard cover. Women's Rights. Suffrage. Elizabeth Cady Stanton and Susan B. Anthony. Language: English, ISBN-10: 0375405607, Publisher: Knopf Publication Date: Oct 1999, ISBN-13: 9780375405600, Number Of Pages: 240 pages, Format: Hardcover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ric Burns and Ken Burns The Civil War: An Illustrated History Knopf 1992 0679742778 / 9780679742777 Soft Cover Good Condition: Very Good. Covers are moderately handled. Creases to spine. Interior clean. No markings. No previous owner's markings. No bookplates. Not ex libr. Color and B/w photos and maps. Oversized Softcover. History. Civil War. Language: English, ISBN-10: 0679742778, ISBN-13: 9780679742777, Publisher: Random House Inc, Edition Description: Reprint, Format: Paperback, Publication Date: Oct 1992. Due to size and weight, extra postage will be needed. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns The Civil War: An Illustrated History Knopf 1990 0394562852 / 9780394562858 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Condition: Very good. Nearly no wear except light handling to dustcover. Clean. No previous owner's markings. Not ex lib. No rips, no dogears, no highlighting. No remainders. No clipping to price corner. Bright glossy pages. All clean and show nearly no handling. Bw and color images throughout. MapsDecorative endpages. Publication Date: Sep 1990, Format: Hardcover, Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Number Of Pages: 425 pages, ISBN-13: 9780394562858, ISBN-10: 0394562852, Language: English. Oversize Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ward, Geoffrey C. Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson Vintage 2006 0375710043 / 9780375710049 Soft Cover Very Good Condition: Very good. Only lightly handled. No previous owner's markings. No writing or highlighting. No creases to covers. Lightest crease to spine (barely noticeable). Format: Paperback, Edition Description: Reprint, Publisher: Vintage Books, Number Of Pages: 492 pages, ISBN-13: 9780375710049, ISBN-10: 0375710043, Language: English. Jack Johnson. Sports. Biography. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Adinfinitumbooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Betterbookgetter.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Bibliodisia.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Bookcastleonline.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Booksontheblvd.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Booksr4u.net Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Davidsbooksa2.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Dunbarbooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Edconroybooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Eurolibros.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Eveleighbooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Firsteditiontoo.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Flyingelfbooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Goddingsltd.co.uk Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Hookedonhistory.com
| Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Idahojims.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Kbookscanada.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Kjcactus.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Leftcoastbooks.us Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Leonsbookstore.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Manorfarmbooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Marvinminkler.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Mcdowellsemporium.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Montclairbookcenter.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Mybookiejoint.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Nealfinebooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Pribooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Robinsrarebooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Rosesarereadbooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Royaloakbookshop.net Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Seattlebookcenter.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Second-chance-books.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Shop.bookgarden2.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Showlettwestbooks.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on The-book-cellar.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Thebooksend.com Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Trasteverebooks.net Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Ward, Geoffrey C.; And Ken Burns on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|